FIFA U-17 Women’s World Cup schedule announced-HDmoviesfreedownload

India will play all its group stage matches of the FIFA under-17 Women’s World Cup at the Kalinga Stadium in Bhubaneswar, as per the schedule announced on Wednesday.

India will play its Group ‘A’ matches on October 11, 14and 17 in the capital city of Odisha.

The quarterfinals will be held in Navi Mumbai and Goa on October 21 and 22.

The Nehru Stadium in Goa has been awarded the maximum number of 16 matches, including the semifinals on October 26.

RELATED |
India to play Brazil, USA and Morocco in the U17 women’s World Cup

The D.Y. Patil Stadium in Navi Mumbai will host 10 matches, including the final on October 30.

A total of 32 matches, contested by 16 teams in four groups, will decide the winner of the seventh edition of the biennial youth tournament over 10 match days. Each venue will host double headers on each match day.

The official draw will be held on June 24.

Match No.   Date Time Teams Venue
1 Group A October 11 8:00 PM India vs USA Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar
2 Group A October 11 4:30 PM Morocco vs Brazil Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar
3 Group B October 11 8:00 PM Germany vs Nigeria Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
4 Group B October 11 4:30 PM Chile vs New Zealand Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
5 Group C October 12 8:00 PM Spain vs Colombia DY Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
6 Group C October 12 4:30 PM Mexico vs China DY Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
7 Group D October 12 8:00 PM Japan vs Tanzania Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
8 Group D October 12 4:30 PM Canada vs France Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
9 Group A October 14 8:00 PM India vs Morocco Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar
10 Group A October 14 4:30 PM Brazil vs USA Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar
11 Group B October 14 8:00 PM Germany vs Chile Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
12 Group B October 14 4:30 PM New Zealand vs Nigeria Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
13 Group C October 15 8:00 PM Spain vs Mexico DY Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
14 Group C October 15 4:30 PM China vs Colombia DY Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
15 Group D October 15 8:00 PM Japan vs Canada Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
16 Group D October 15 4:30 PM France vs Tanzania Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
17 Group A October 17 8:00 PM Brazil vs India Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar
18 Group A October 17 8:00 PM USA vs Morocco Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
19 Group B October 17 4:30 PM New Zealand vs Germany Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
20 Group B October 17 4:30 PM Nigeria vs Chile Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar
21 Group C October 18 4:30 PM China vs Spain DY Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
22 Group C October 18 4:30 PM Colombia vs Mexico Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
23 Group D October 18 8:00 PM France vs Japan Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
24 Group D October 18 8:00 PM Tanzania vs Canada DY Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
25 Quarterfinal 1 (QF1) October 21 4:30 PM 1A vs 2B DY Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
26 Quarterfinal 2 (QF2) October 21 8:00 PM 1B vs 2A DY Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
27 Quarterfinal 3 (QF3) October 22 4:30 PM 1C vs 2D Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
28 Quarterfinal 4 (QF 4) October 22 8:00 PM 1D vs 2C Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
29 Semifinal 1 (SF1) October 26 4:30 PM WQF1 vs WQF3 Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
30 Semifinal 2 (SF2) October 26 8:00 PM WQF2 vs WQF4 Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
31 Third place match October 30 4:30 PM LSF1 vs LSF2 DY Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
32 Final October 30 8:00 PM WSF1 vs WSF2 DY Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai

 

By bobby

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.